LORETTO MUSTANGS BASEBALL
2016 LORETTO BASEBALL VARSITY SCHEDULE
Date Day Time Opponent Location Home/Away
2/22/16 Mon 3:30 PM Col. Acad. scrimmage Loretto Baseball Field Home
2/26/16 Fri 3:30 PM Giles Co. scrimmage Loretto Baseball Field Home
3/10/16 Thu 3:30 PM Spring Hill scrimmage Spring Hill High School Away
3/14/16 Mon 4:30 PM Lewis County Lewis County High School Away
3/17/16 – 3/19/16 Thu - Sat Loretto St. Patrick’s Tourn. Loretto Sports Complex
3/17/16 Thu 3:30 PM Lewis County Loretto Baseball Field Home
3/17/16 Thu 5:45 PM Mt. Pleasant South Lawrence Baseball Field Home
3/18/16 Fri 3:30 PM Spring Hill Loretto Baseball Field Home 3/19/16 Sat 9:00 AM Rogers Loretto Baseball Field Home
3/21/16 Mon 6:30 PM Collinwood Loretto Baseball Field Home
3/22/16 Tue 6:30 PM Collinwood Collinwood High School Away
3/24/16 Thu Culleoka Culleoka City Park Away
3/28/16 Mon 6:30 PM Summertown Summertown High School Away
3/29/16 Tue 6:30 PM Summertown Loretto Baseball Field Home
3/31/16– 4/2/16 Thu – Sat Warrior Spring Classic Murfreesboro, TN
3/31/16 Thu 6:00 PM Shelbyville Shelbyville High School Away
3/31/16 Fri 5:30 PM Coffee County Shelbyville High School Away
4/02/16 Sat 10:00 AM Briarcrest Smyrna High School Away
4/02/16 Sat 12:30 PM Forrest Smyrna High School Away
4/04/16 Mon 4:30 PM Perry County Loretto Baseball Field Home 4/05/16 Tue 4:30 PM Perry County Perry County High School Away
4/07/16 Thu 6:30 PM Giles County Sam Davis Park Away
4/08/16 Fri 5:00 PM Mt. Pleasant Mt.Pleasant High School Away
4/11/16 Mon 6:30 PM Wayne County Loretto Baseball Field Home 4/12/16 Tue 6:00 PM Wayne County Wayne County Sportsplex Away 4/14/16 Thu 6:30 PM Culleoka Loretto Baseball Field Home
4/15/16 Fri 1:30 PM Brooks (DH) Loretto Baseball Field Home
4/18/16 Mon 6:30 PM Middle TN Monarchs Shelby Park, Nashville Away
4/19/16 Tue 6:30 PM Middle TN Monarchs Loretto Baseball Field Home
4/21/16 Thu 6:30 PM Richland Richland High School Away
4/22/16 Fri 6:30 PM Richland Loretto Baseball Field Home
4/25/16 Mon 6:30 PM Lawrence County Loretto Baseball Field Home
4/26/15 Tue 6:00 PM Lawrence County Lawrence County H. S. Away
4/28/16 Thu 6:30 PM Columbia Academy Columbia Academy Away
4/29/16 Fri 6:30 PM Mt. Pleasant Loretto Baseball Field Home
5/03/16 Tue 6:30 PM Giles County Loretto Baseball Field Home
5/05/16 Thu 5:30 PM District Tourn, (play in) Summertown High School Home
5/12/16 Thu 5:30 PM District Tournament Finals Summertown H. S. Home
5/16/16 Mon TBD TSSAA Region Semi-finals TBD TBD Playoffs
5/18/16 Wed TBD TSSAA Region Finals TBD TBD Playoffs
5/20/16 Fri TBD TSSAA Sectionals TBD TBD Playoffs
2016 Junior Varsity Schedule
DAY DATE OPPONNENT LOCATION TIME
Mon March 14 Lewis County Lewis County 6:30 pm
Thu March 24 Culleoka Culleoka City Park
Mon March 28 Summertown Summertown H. S.
Tue March 29 Summertown Loretto 4:30 pm
Thu. April 7 Giles County Sam Davis Park 4:30 pm
Fri. April 8 Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant H. S. 7:00 pm
Thu. April 14 Culleoka Loretto 4:30 pm
Mon. April 18 Middle TN Monarchs Nashville, Shelby Park 4:30 pm
Tue. April 19 Middle TN Monarchs Loretto 4:30 pm
Thu. April 21 Richland Richland H. S. 4:30 pm
Fri. April 22 Richland Loretto 4:30 pm
Mon. April 25 Lawrence County Loretto 4:30 pm
Tue. April 26 Lawrence Co. Lawrence Co. H. S. 4:00 pm
Thu. April 28 Columbia Academy Columbia Academy 4:30 pm
Fri. April 29 Mt. Pleasant Loretto 4:30 pm
18th ANNUAL LORETTO ST. PATRICK’S TOURNAMENT
MARCH 17 - 19, 2016
Thursday, March 17, 2016
@ Loretto Baseball Field @ Loretto Multi-Field @ St Law. BB Field
3:30 Lewis Co. vs. Loretto 3:30 Richland vs. Rogers 3:30 Middle TN vs. Collinwood
5:45 Spring Hill vs. Middle TN 5:45 Collinwood vs. Culleoka 5:45 Loretto vs. Mt. Pleasant 8:00 Mt. Pleasant vs. Wilson
Friday, March 18, 2016
@ Loretto Baseball Field @ Loretto Multi-Field @ St Law. BB Field
3:30 Loretto vs. Spring Hill 3:30 Middle TN vs. Summertown 3:30 Rogers vs. Lewis Co.
5:45 Culleoka vs. Summertown 5:45 Mt. Pleasant vs. Middle TN 5:45 Wilson vs. Richland
8:00 Culleoka vs. Wilson 8:00 Spring Hill vs. Richland
Saturday, March 19, 2016
@ Loretto Baseball Field @ Loretto Multi-Field @ St Law. BB Field
9:00 Rogers vs. Loretto
11:15 Richland vs. Collinwood 11:15 Wilson vs. Lewis Co. 11:15 Summertown vs. Rogers
1:30 Summertown vs. Spring Hill 1:30 Lewis Co. vs. Culleoka 1:30 Collinwood vs. Mt. Pleasant
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
@Loretto Baseball Field
3:45 - Top two teams (Best Winning %)
2016 Warrior Spring Classic Schedule
Thursday March 31
@Riverdale
5:00 Houston vs Hewitt Trussville AL
7:30 Riverdale vs Hewitt Trussville AL
@Oakland
6:00 Oakland vs Collierville
@Blackman
6:00 Lebanon vs Forrest
@Siegel
6:00 Siegel vs Franklin
@Smyrna
6:00 Smyrna vs Noblesville, In
@Stewart Creek
6:00 Stewart Creek vs Hardin Valley
@Mt Juliet
4:30 Mt Juliet vs Briarcrest
7:00 Mt Juliet vs Farragut
@Wilson Central
6:00 Wilson Central vs Franklin Co
@Shelbyville
6:00 Shelbyville vs Loretto
@MTCS
6:00 MTCS vs Central
Friday April 1
@Riverdale
12:30 Collierville vs Noblesville, IN
3:00 Collierville vs Hardin Valley
5:30 Riverdale vs Noblesville, IN
8:00 Riverdale vs Hardin Valley
@Oakland
3:00 Mason, OH vs Lebanon
5:30 Mason, OH vs Hewitt Truss, AL
8:00 Oakland vs Hewitt Trussville, AL
@Blackman
12:30 Franklin Co vs Fishers, IN
3:00 St. Benedict vs Fishers, IN
5:30 St. Benedict vs East Hamilton
8:00 Blackman vs East Hamilton
@Siegel
3:00 McCracken KY vs Central
5:30 McCracken KY vs Farragut
8:00 Siegel vs Farragut
@Smyrna
3:00 Clarksville NE vs Smyrna
5:30 Clarksville NE vs Athens, Al
8:00 Athens, Al vs Smyrna
@Stewart Creek
3:00 Houston vs Stewart Creek
5:30 Houston vs Clarksville
8:00 Clarksville vs Stewart Creek
@Mt Juliet
4:30 Mt Juliet vs Bishop OH
7:00 Mt Juliet vs Ballard KY
@Wilson Central
3:00 Briarcrest vs Forrest
5:30 Briarcrest vs MTCS
8:00 Wilson Central vs Central
@Shelbyville
3:00 Henry Co vs Coffee Co
5:30 Loretto vs Coffee Co
8:00 Henry Co vs Shelbyville
Saturday April 2
@Riverdale
10:00 McCracken KY vs Noblesville IN
12:30 Farragut vs East Hamilton
3:00 Ballard KY vs East Hamilton
5:30 Riverdale vs Franklin
@Oakland
10:00 Coffee Co vs MTCS
12:30 Coffee Co vs Clarksville
3:00 Oakland vs Clarksville
5:30 Oakland vs Franklin Co
@Blackman
10:00 Ballard KY vs Houston
12:30 Blackman vs Houston
3:00 Blackman vs Henry Co
@Siegel
10:00 Collierville vs Fishers, IN
12:30 Siegel vs Franklin Co
3:00 Siegel vs Fishers, IN
@Smyrna
10:00 Loretto vs Briarcrest
12:30 Loretto vs Forrest
3:00 Smyrna vs Forrest
@Stewart Creek
10:30 Henry Co vs Central
1:00 Stewart Creek vs Central
@Mt Juliet
10:00 Hardin Valley vs Lebanon
12:30 St. Benedict vs Lebanon
3:00 St Benedict vs Mt Juliet
@Wilson Central
11:00 Clarksville NE vs Hewitt Truss, AL
12:30 Wilson Central vs Mason, OH
3:00 Wilson Central vs Clarksville NE
@Shelbyville
10:00 Bishop OH vs Athens AL
12:30 Shelbyville vs Athens AL
3:00 Shelbyville vs Bishop OH
2016 DISTRICT 12A TOURNAMENT @Summertown High School
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
1 Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 Seed |
Game 3 Sat. 5-7 7:15 |
Winner Game 3 |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Play-In Game 1 Thurs. 5-5 5:30 |
Winner Game 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Game 5 Mon. |
Winner Game 5 |
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
5-9 7:15 |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
2 Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Game 2 Sat. 5-7 5:00 |
Winner Game 2 |
|
District Champ |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
3 Seed |
|
Game 7 Thurs. 5-5-12 5:30 |
|
IF Game |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Loser Game 5 |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Loser Game 3 |
Game 6 Tues. 5-10 5:30 |
Winner Game 6 |
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Game 4 Mon. 5-9 5:00 |
Winner Game 4 |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Loser Game 2 |